Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
[…] Ruiz, 2012 UT 29, 282 P.3d 998
    RULES
    Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(1).. Rule 11 Supreme Court

    App. 13
    App. 2 1,4


    1, 5, App. 17 ... 2, App. 15 2 3, App. 25 2, App. 25 2


    Page

    1
    LIST OF PROCEEDINGS



    • Raland J Brunson v. Alma S. Adams, et al., No. 1:21- cv-00111-CMR, U.S. District Court for the District of Utah. Judgment entered February 2, 2022.
    • Raland J Brunson v. Alma S. Adams, No. 22-4007, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit. Judgment entered October 6, 2022.
      JURISDICTION
      Jurisdiction is found under 28 U.S.C.A. §1257(a)
      “Final judgments...rendered by the highest court of a State...may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by writ of certiorari...where any...right [or] privilege...is specially set up or claimed under the...statutes of...the United States.”
      SUPREME COURT RULE 14(F) PROVISIONS