Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: June 1999 - FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive - USAMA BIN LADEN

  1. #1

    June 1999 - FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive - USAMA BIN LADEN

    https://web.archive.org/web/20000303...pten/laden.htm

    FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive
    MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH
    USAMA BIN LADEN

    Date of Photograph Unknown
    Aliases: Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin, the Prince, the Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, the Director

    DESCRIPTION
    Date of Birth: 1957 Hair: Brown
    Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia Eyes: Brown
    Height: 6' 4" to 6' 6" Complexion: Olive
    Weight: Approximately 160 pounds Sex: Male
    Build: Thin Nationality: Saudi Arabian
    Occupations: Unknown

    Remarks: Leader of a terrorist organization known as Al-Qaeda "The Base". He walks with a cane.

    Scars and Marks: None
    CAUTION
    USAMA BIN LADEN IS WANTED IN CONNECTION WITH THE AUGUST 7, 1998, BOMBINGS OF THE UNITED STATES EMBASSIES IN DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA AND NAIROBI, KENYA. THESE ATTACKS KILLED OVER 200 PEOPLE.


    CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS
    IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST U.S. EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.
    REWARD
    The United States Government is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Usama Bin Laden.


    June 1999




  2. Remove this section of ads by registering.
  3. #2
    And bad kidneys .
    Do something Danke



Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-09-2011, 09:56 AM
  2. Usama bin Laden Statements 1994-2004
    By hypnagogue in forum World News & Affairs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-16-2008, 12:34 AM
  3. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-18-2008, 09:45 PM
  4. Mitt Romney Misspeaks, Confuses Barack Obama with Usama bin Laden
    By Bradley in DC in forum World News & Affairs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-24-2007, 08:00 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •