Please sign at https://petitions.whitehouse.gov/pet...e-james-robart
[…] There is nothing in all this, that does not flow from the rights of domain and sovereignty: every one is obliged to pay respect to the prohibition; and whoever dares violate it, incurs the penalty decreed to render it effectual." The Law of Nations, bk. II, ch. VII, § 94, p. 309 (B. Kapossy & R. Whatmore eds.2008).
See also I R. Phillimore, Commentaries upon International Law, pt. III, ch. X, p. 233 (1854) ("It is a received maxim of International Law that, the Government of a State may prohibit the entrance of strangers into the country").
[5] United States Code, Title 8, Section 1325, Improper entry by alien. https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/8/1325. (Some Statutes At Large are cited at bottom.)
The oath of office prescribed for a federal judge is at [28 USC 453]. "I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as judge for [court] under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God." Therefore, a judge perjures himself whenever he materially violates the Constitution by misperforming his duties under the Constitution.
Based on information received from the press, men have been admitted within the United States through potentially improper vetting who qualify as belligerent.