Most of the polls close at 7:00 PM in NH. Some of the polls stay open until 8:00 PM.
This post will be updated until results for all of the Ron Paul endorsing candidates running for reelection. Other pro-liberty candidates will also be included.
Ron Paul endorsing incumbents running for reelection:
33 New Hampshire legislators endorsed Ron Paul. 26 of them ran for reelection. 24 of them made it through the New Hampshire Republican Primary. That is a 92% success rate for Ron Paul endorsing incumbent legislators, so far.
(won/lost, position, name, other information)
won Andy Sanborn (he was a state senator when he endorsed Ron Paul) 61%
won State Representative Anne Cartwright Uncontested
won State Representative Jenn Coffey Uncontested
won State Representative Tim Comerford Uncontested
won State Representative Guy Comtois 60%
won State Representative Phil Greazzo (candidate for senate) Uncontested
won State Representative J.R. Hoell Uncontested
won State Representative Paul Ingbretson Uncontested
won State Representative Laura Jones 85%
won State Representative Robert Kingsbury 19% in a 5 way race, top 4 make it
won State Representative George Lambert Uncontested
won State Representative Fred Leonard Uncontested
lost State Representative Jonathan Maltz
lost State Representative Donna Mauro
won State Representative Paul Mirski Uncontested
won State Representative Keith Murphy 13%, 4th place in a 9 way race, top 6 make it
won State Representative Laurence Rappaport 43% in 3 way race, top 2 make it
won State Representative Kevin Reichard 8%, 6th place out of 11, top 10 make it
won State Representative Brian Seaworth Uncontested
won State Representative Lisa Scontsas Uncontested
won State Representative Tammy Simmons Uncontested
won State Representative Kathleen Souza Uncontested
won State Representative Kyle Tasker Uncontested
won State Representative Norman Tregenza 67%
won State Representative Steve Vaillancourt 32% top 2 make it
won State Representative Mark Warden Uncontested
7 of the 10 pro-liberty candidates for NH State Senate made it through the primary.
Approximate total pro-liberty State House candidates 137
114 made it to the general election ballot 83%
23 will not be on the general election ballot 17%
Approximate total legislative candidates 147
121 made it to the general election ballot 82%
26 will not be on the general election ballot 18%
Candidates for other offices 13
8 made it to the general election ballot 62%
5 will not be on the general election ballot 38%
Approximate total of pro-liberty candidates on the 11/6/12 ballot 129
81% (129 candidates on the general election ballot out of 160 pro-liberty candidates running to be on the ballot)
Candidates not pro-liberty but identified as better than primary opponent(s) 10
3 made it to the general election ballot 30%
7 will not be on the general election ballot 70%
Note: There may have been additional pro-liberty candidates on the ballot. It is hard to identify all of the pro-liberty candidates in a state.
All pro-liberty candidates including incumbents that endorsed Ron Paul:
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH Senate Candidates: listed by district
won Republican Phyllis Woods, Senate District 4 (Barrington, Dover, Rollinsford, Somersworth) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Republican Cynthia Coolidge Howard, Senate District 5 (Canaan, Enfield, Hanover, Lebanon, Lyme, Charlestown, Claremont, Cornish, Plainfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (A Ron Paul supporter) 27%
won Republican Joe Osgood, Senate District 5 (Canaan, Enfield, Hanover, Lebanon, Lyme, Charlestown, Claremont, Cornish, Plainfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) 73%
won Republican Joshua F. Youssef, Senate District 7 (Belmont, Gilford, Laconia, Andover, Boscawen, Canterbury, Franklin, Northfield, Salisbury, Webster) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed by Sen. Jim Forsythe) 53%
won Republican Andy Sanborn, Senate District 9 (Cheshire County: Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Jaffrey, Richmond, Troy; Hillsborough County: Bedford, Greenfield, Hancock, Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Peterborough, Sharon, Temple) (Endorsed by Ron Paul) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state senator) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed by Sen. Jim Forsythe) 61%
lost Republican Daniel Dwyer, Senate District 11 (Amherst, Merrimack, Milford, Wilton) (Endorsed by NHLA) 38%
no primary Libertarian Richard Kahn, Senate District 14 (Hudson, Auburn, Londonderry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com)
won Republican Lydia Harman, Senate District 15 (Concord, Henniker, Hopkinton, Penacook and Warner) Uncontested
no primary Libertarian Rich Tomasso, Senate District 16 (Manchester Wards 1, 2 & 12, Bow, Dunbarton, Hooksett, Candia) (Endorsed by NHLA)
won Republican John Reagan, Senate District 17 (Merrimack County: Allenstown, Chichester, Epsom, Loudon, Pembroke, Pittsfield; Rockingham County: Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham, Raymond; Strafford County: Strafford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 51%
won Republican Phil Greazzo, Senate District 20 (Manchester Wards 3, 4, 10, 11 & Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
lost Republican Dennis Acton, Senate District 23 (Brentwood, Chester, Danville, East Kingston, Epping, Exeter, Fremont, Kingston and Sandown) (Endorsed by NHLA) 23%
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH House Candidates: listed numerically by county
won Republican Colette Worsman, Belknap 2 (Gilford, Meredith) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Robert Greemore, Belknap 2 (Gilford, Meredith) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Kevin Leandro, Belknap 2 (Gilford, Meredith) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Kenneth A. Deshaies, Belknap 3 (Laconia Wards 1-6) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Robert Kingsbury, Belknap 3 (Laconia Wards 1-6) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Michael Sylvia, Belknap 6 (Belmont) WRITE-IN CANDIDATE
won Republican Guy Comtois, Belknap 7 (Barnstead) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 60%
won Republican Jane Cormier, Belknap 8 (Alton, Barnstead, Gilmanton) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 68%
won Republican Harry Accornero, Belknap 9 (Belmont, Laconia Wards 1-6) (Endorsed by NHLA) 54%
won Republican Maynard F. Thomson, Carroll 3 (Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth) (Endorsed by NHLA) Uncontested
won Republican Norman Tregenza, Carroll 7 (Albany, Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Freedom, Hale’s Location, Hart’s Location, Jackson, Madison, Tamworth) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 67%
won Republican Anne Cartwright, Cheshire 2 (Alstead, Marlow, Surry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Keith Carlsen, Cheshire 6 (Keene Ward 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Charles Moore, Cheshire 9 (Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Republican Adam M. Hopkins, Cheshire 10 (Marlborough, Troy) (Endorsed by NHLA) 17%
won Republican Michael J. Walsh, Cheshire 10 (Marlborough, Troy) (Endorsed by NHLA) 45% in a 3 way race
lost Republican Eric Jackman, Cheshire 12 (Fitzwilliam, Rindge) 3rd place out of 4 candidates, top 2 win
no primary Libertarian Ian Freeman, Cheshire 16 (Keene Wards 1-5) (Endorsed by NHLA)
won Republican Laurence Rappaport, Coos 1 (Atkinson, Gilmanton Academy Grant, Cambridge, Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Dix’s Grant, Dixville, Errol, Erving’s Location, Millsfield, Odell, Pittsburg, Second College Gt., Stewartstown, Stratford, Wentworth’s Location) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 44% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Eric Catman, Coos 3 (Berlin) (Recommended by RLCNH) WRITE-IN CANDIDATE
won Republican Gregory Sorg, Grafton 3 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Jeff Chamberlin, Grafton 7 (Campton) (Recommended by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Republican Robert Hull, Grafton 9 (Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Enfield, Grafton) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 19% in a 3 way, top 2 win
lost Democrat Jeremy J. Olson, Grafton 9 (Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton) (Endorsed by NHLA) 16% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Paul Mirski, Grafton 10 (Enfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Joe Frazier, Grafton 11 (Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Paul Ingbretson, Grafton 15 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Haverhill, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Charles Sova, Grafton 16 (Canaan, Dorchester, Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton, Wentworth) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Democrat Tom Ploszaj, Grafton 17 (Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Enfield, Grafton) 26%
won Republican Holly Mecheski, Hillsborough 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 37% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
lost Republican Louis “Tony” Mayfield, Hillsborough 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 19% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican House Speaker William O’Brien, Hillsborough 5 (Mont Vernon, New Boston) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 47% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Bob Mead, Hillsborough 5 (Mont Vernon, New Boston) (Endorsed by NHLA) 32% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Calvin Pratt, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 13% in an 8 way race, top 5 win
won Republican John Burt, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 17% in an 8 way race, top 5 win
won Republican Richard Meaney, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 14% in an 8 way race, top 5 win
won Republican John Adam Hikel, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) 12% in an 8 way race, top 5 win
won Republican Ivan Beliveau, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown)14% in an 8 way race, top 5 win
won Republican Keith Murphy, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 13% in a 9 way race, top 6 win
won Republican Kelleigh Murphy, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 9% in a 9 way race, top 6 win
lost Republican Christopher Richards, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) 6% in a 9 way race, top 6 win
won Republican Moe Villeneuve, Hillsborough 7 (Endorsed by NHLA) (Bedford) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 17% in a 9 way race, top 6 win
lost Republican Elijah Haykinson, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 7% in a 9 way race, top 6 win
won Republican Omer Beaudoin, Hillsborough 8 (Manchester Ward 1) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican J. Michael Ball, Hillsborough 9 (Manchester Ward 2) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 32% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
lost Republican Shuvom Ghose, Hillsborough 11 (Manchester Ward 4) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 25% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Dan Garthwaite, Hillsborough 12 (Manchester Ward 5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Steve Vaillancourt, Hillsborough 15 (Manchester Ward 8) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 32% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
no primary Libertarian Stephen Stefanik, Hillsborough 16 (Manchester Ward 9)
lost Republican Donald J. Frye, Hillsborough 16 (Manchester Ward 9) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 28% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Tammy Simmons, Hillsborough 17 (Manchester Ward 10) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Democrat Joel Winters, Hillsborough 18 (Manchester Ward 11) Uncontested
won Republican Emily Sandblade, Hillsborough 18 (Manchester Ward 11) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Joshua Holmes, Hillsborough 18 (Manchester Ward 11) (Endorsed by NHLA) Uncontested
lost Republican Carlo V. Feoli, Hillsborough 19 (Manchester Ward 12) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 21% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Jeanine Notter, Hillsborough 21 (Merrimack) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 11% in a 10 way race, top 8 win
won Republican Lenette Peterson, Hillsborough 21 (Merrimack) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 12% in a 10 way race, top 8 win
won Republican Phil Straight, Hillsborough 21 (Merrimack) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 10% in a 10 way race, top 8 win
won Republican Stephen Palmer, Hillsborough 23 (Milford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 22% in a 5 way race, top 4 win
lost Republican Conrad Koch, Hillsborough 23 (Milford) 13% in a 5 way race, top 4 win Uncontested
won Bruce Marcus, Hillsborough 24 (Peterborough) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Carl Seidel, Hillsborough 28 (Nashua Ward 1) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 24% in a 5 way race, top 3 win
won Republican Kevin Avard, Hillsborough 28 (Nashua Ward 1) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 22% in a 5 way race, top 3 win
won Republican Doris Hohensee, Hillsborough 30 (Nashua Ward 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican David Schoneman, Hillsborough 30 (Nashua Ward 3) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Lisa Scontsas, Hillsborough 30 (Nashua Ward 3) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican James Summers, Hillsborough 32 (Nashua Ward 5) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 14% in a 5 way race, top 3 win
won Republican David Murotake, Hillsborough 32 (Nashua Ward 5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 32% in a 5 way race, top 3 win
won Republican Greg Surbey, Hillsborough 33 (Nashua Ward 6) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Republican Jacqueline Casey, Hillsborough 34 (Nashua Ward 7) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 19% in a 4 way race, top 3 win
lost Republican Eric Rolfs, Hillsborough 37 (Hudson, Pelham) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 6% in a 14 way race, top 11 win
lost Republican Jonathan Maltz, Hillsborough 37 (Hudson, Pelham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 5% in a 14 way race, top 11 win
won Republican Frank Edelblut, Hillsborough 38 (Antrim, Bennington, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hancock, Hillsborough, Lyndeborough, Wilton, Windsor) (Endorsed by NHLA) Uncontested
won Republican Mark Warden, Hillsborough 39 (Deering, Goffstown, Weare) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
no primary Libertarian Lisa Wilber, Hillsborough 39 (Deering, Goffstown, Weare)
won Republican Gary Daniels, Hillsborough 40 (Hollis, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) ?
won Republican Laurie Sanborn, Hillsborough 41 (Amherst, Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) Uncontested
won Republican Kathleen Souza, Hillsborough 43 (Manchester Wards 4, 5, 6 & 7) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican George Lambert, Hillsborough 44 (Litchfield, Manchester Wards 8 & 9) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Matthew Swank, Hillsborough 45 (Manchester Wards 10, 11 & 12) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 32% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Jennifer Coffey, Merrimack 1 (Andover, Danbury, Salisbury) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com) Uncontested
won Republican Gregory Hill, Merrimack 3 (Franklin Ward 3 & Northfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Susan Olsen, Merrimack 7 (Warner, Webster) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 53%
won Republican Kenneth Kreis, Merrimack 9 (Canterbury, Loudon) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 40% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Debra Johnson, Merrimack 10 (Concord Ward 5 & Hopkinton) Uncontested
won Republican Chris Wood, Merrimack 17 (Concord Ward 8) Uncontested
won Republican Brandon D. Ross, Merrimack 20 (Chichester, Pembroke) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican J. Brandon Giuda, Merrimack 20 (Chichester, Pembroke) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican G. Brian Seaworth, Merrimack 20 (Chichester, Pembroke) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed GJ while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Dan McGuire, Merrimack 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 41% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Gerard A. LeDuc, Merrimack 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 35% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican J.R. Hoell, Merrimack 23 (Bow, Dunbarton) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
lost Republican Dick Marple, Merrimack 24 (Hooksett) (Endorsed by NHLA) 13% in a 6 way race, top 4 win
won Republican Ron Noyes, Merrimack 27 (Concord Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Carol McGuire, Merrimack 29 (Allenstown, Epsom, Pittsfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Kyle Tasker, Rockingham 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed GJ) Uncontested
lost Republican Kyle Scofield, Rockingham 3 (Raymond) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 13% in a 5 way race, top 3 win
won Republican Stella Tremblay, Rockingham 4 (Auburn, Chester, Sandown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 15% in a 6 way race, top 5 win
won Republican Alfred Baldasaro, Rockingham 5 (Londonderry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 15% in a 10 way race, top 7 win
won Republican Daniel Tamburello, Rockingham 5 (Londonderry) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 10% in a 10 way race, top 7 win
won Republican Kevin Reichard, Rockingham 6 (Derry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 8% in a 11 way race, top 10 win
lost Republican Donna Mauro, Rockingham 7 (Windham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) 12% in a 6 way race, top 4 win
won Republican Walter Kolodziej, Rockingham 7 (Windham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 16% in a 6 way race, top 4 win
lost Republican Mark Samsel, Rockingham 7 (Windham) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 15% in a 6 way race, top 4 win
won Republican Bianca Garcia, Rockingham 8 (Salem) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 9% in a 12 way race, top 9 win
lost Republican Michael Falagan, Rockingham 9 (Epping) (Endorsed by NHLA) 22% in a 4 way race, top 2 win
won Republican Daniel Itse, Rockingham 10 (Fremont) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Republican Glenn Ritter, Rockingham 16 (East Kingston, Kensington, South Hampton) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 46%
won Republican Joshua Davenport, Rockingham 17 (Newfields, Newmarket) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Adam Schroadter, Rockingham 17 (Newfields, Newmarket) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Brian Griset, Rockingham 18 (Exeter) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Christopher Suprock, Rockingham 18 (Exeter) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Tracy Emerick, Rockingham 21 (Hampton) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Kevin J. Kervick, Rockingham 30 (Portsmouth Wards 1, 2, 4 & 5) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 55%
won Republican Robert Boyle, Rockingham 31 (Greenland, Newington, North Hampton, Portsmouth Ward 3) (Endorsed by the NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 56%
won Republican Donald Gorman, Rockingham 32 (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) ?
won Republican Timothy Comerford, Rockingham 33 (Fremont, Brentwood, Danville) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
won Republican Robert D. Goodman, Rockingham 36 (Exeter, Newfields, Newmarket, Stratham) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Antonio Luciani, Strafford 2 (Farmington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Joseph Pitre, Strafford 2 (Farmington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Kurt Wuelper, Strafford 3 (New Durham, Strafford) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 35% in a 3 way race, top 2 win
won Republican William O’Connor, Strafford 4 (Barrington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Devon Boyd, Strafford 4 (Barrington) Uncontested
no primary Libertarian Aidan Ankarberg, Strafford 5 (Lee)
lost Republican Bruce Cory, Strafford 7 (Rochester Ward 1) (Endorsed by NHLA)
won Republican Warren Groen, Strafford 10 (Rochester Ward 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Susan DeLemus, Strafford 11 (Rochester Ward 4) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican David K. Martin, Strafford 16 (Dover Ward 4) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
lost Republican Kirsten Larsen Schultz, Strafford 21 (Dover Wards 5 & 6, Rollinsford, Somersworth Wards 1-5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
won Republican Frederick Leonard, Strafford 22 (Rochester Wards 1 & 6) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) Uncontested
won Republican Clifford Newton, Strafford 23 (Rochester Wards 2 & 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) ?
won Republican Laura Jones, Strafford 24 (Rochester Wards 4 & 5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) ?
won Republican Len Turcotte, Strafford 25 (Barrington & Lee) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Bill Walker, Sullivan 1 (Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
won Republican Spec Bowers, Sullivan 2 (Croydon, Sunapee) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Thomas Howard, Sullivan 9 (Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee, Unity) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
won Republican Steven Smith, Sullivan 11 (Acworth, Charlestown, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) Uncontested
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH Candidates for Executive Council:
no primary Libertarian Howard Wilson (District 2)
no primary Libertarian Michael Baldasarre (District 3)
no primary Libertarian Ken Blevens (District 4)
won Republican Robert Burns (District 4) (Endorsed by RLCNH) 34% in a 3 way race
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH Candidates for Other Offices.
President:
no primary Libertarian Gary Johnson
Governor:
no primary Libertarian John Babiarz
US Congress:
no primary Libertarian Brendan Kelly (District 1)
lost Republican Rick Parent (District 1)
lost Republican Dennis Lamare (District 2) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com)
lost Republican Will Dean (District 2)
no primary Libertarian Hardy Macia (District 2)
High Sheriff:
lost Republican Bradley Jardis (Coos County)
lost Republican Frank W. Szabo (Hillsborough County) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com) (Endorsed by Ron Paul's Freaking Giant)
County Attorney:
no primary Libertarian Albert "Max" Abramson (Rockingham County)
County Commissioner:
no primary Libertarian James Parker (Hillsborough 3)
Register of Deeds:
no primary Libertarian Darryl W. Perry (Cheshire County) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com)
City Aldermen:
won Republican Emily Sandblade (Manchester Ward 11)
Candidates in contested primaries of questionable liberty status... at least better than primary opponent:
Republican Primary:
won NH Governor - Ovide Lamontagne
lost Executive Council District 1 - Jerry Thibodeau
lost Carroll County High Sheriff - Chris Conley
lost Cheshire County High Sheriff - Jack Zeller
lost Cheshire County Commission District 1 - Bayard Tracy
won Coos County Commission District 3 - Richard Samson
lost Hillsborough County Commission District 1 - Joyce Arivella
lost Hillsborough County Commission District 3 - Chris Christensen
Democratic Primary:
won Governor - Maggie Hassan
lost Executive Council District 2 - Shawn Mickelonis
won State Representative Hillsborough District 12 - Tim O’Flaherty
Site Information
About Us
- RonPaulForums.com is an independent grassroots outfit not officially connected to Ron Paul but dedicated to his mission. For more information see our Mission Statement.
Connect With Us