Congress will be on a month long recess soon for the rest of August. Many Congressmen will be holding town halls during this recess. These are great opportunities to speak with or question your Congressman.
To find out who your Representative is, enter your zip code here:
http://www.house.gov/representatives/find/
I will update this page as more town halls are announced.
Congressmen Hosting Town Halls:
Sen. Ayotte, Kelly (R-NH) - 8/15, 16, 23
Rep. Barber, Ron (D-AZ-8) - 8/18
Rep. Barrow, John (R-GA-12) - 8/4, 16, 17
Rep. Barton, Joe (R-TX-6) - 8/21, 23, 28, 30
Rep. Bonamici, Suzanne (D-OR-1) - 8/20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Sen. Boozman, John (R-AR) - 8/21
Rep. Boswell, Leonard (D-IA-3) - 8/7
Rep. Braley, Bruce (D-IA-1) - 8/20
Rep. Brooks, Mo (R-AL-5) - 8/6, 20
Rep. Burgess, Michael (R-TX-26) - 8/8
Sen. Coburn, Tom (R-OK) - 8/6, 7, 10
Rep. Cohen, Steve (R-TN-9) - 8/3
Rep. Cole, Tom (R-OK-4) - 8/7, 9, 20, 22
Rep. Conyers, John (D-MI-14) - 8/5
Rep. DeFazio, Peter (D-OR-4) - 8/14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 23
Rep. DeGette, Diana (D-CO-1) - 8/28
Rep. Dold, Robert (R-IL-10) - 8/27
Rep. Ellison, Keith (D-MN-5) - 8/13
Rep. Farenthold, Blake (R-TX-27) - 8/4, 6, 8, 20
Rep. Farr, Sam (D-CA-17) - 8/13, 22, 27, 29
Rep. Flake, Jeff (R-AZ-6) - 8/22
Rep. Flores, Bill (R-TX-17) - 8/15, 16, 17
Rep. Forbes, Randy (R-VA-4) - 8/21
Rep. Fortenberry, Jeff (R-NE-1) - 8/7, 8, 9, 13
Rep. Gardner, Cory (R-CO-4) - 8/18
Rep. Gibbs, Bob (R-OH-18) - 8/16
Rep. Gosar, Paul (R-AZ-1) - 8/22
Sen. Grassley, Chuck (R-IA) - 8/7, 8, 20, 21, 22
Rep. Guinta, Frank (R-NH-1) - 8/30
Rep. Harris, Andy (R-MD-1) - 8/8
Rep. Holt, Rush (D-NJ-12) - 8/4
Rep. Hultgren, Randy (R-IL-14) - 8/6, 20
Sen. Isakson, Johnny (R-GA) - 8/16, 17, 22, 23, 24
Rep. Jenkins, Lynn (R-KS-2) - 8/13, 14, 23, 29
Sen. Johanns, Mike (R-NE) - 8/7, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15
Rep. Johnson, Tim (R-IL-13) - 8/8
Rep. King, Steve (R-IA-5) - 8/20
Rep. Labrador, Raul (R-ID-1) - 8/6, 7
Rep. Lance, Leonard (R-NJ-7) - 8/15
Sen. Lee, Mike (R-UT) - 8/22, 23
Rep. Lipinski, Dan (D-IL-3) - 8/14
Rep. Lungren, Dan (R-CA-3) - 8/14, 16, 22
Sen. Manchin, Joe (D-WV) - 8/22, 23
Rep. Marchant, Kenny (R-TX-24) - 8/8, 28
Sen. McCain, John (R-AZ) - 8/16, 17, 21, 22, 24
Rep. McClintock, Tom (R-CA-4) - 8/7, 21
Sen. Merkley, Jeff (D-OR) - 8/20
Rep. Miller, George (D-CA-7) - 8/9
Rep. Noem, Kristi (R-SD-AL) - 8/29
Rep. Nunnelee, Alan (R-MS-1) - 8/7
Rep. Palazzo, Steven (R-MS-4) - 8/7, 10, 13, 14
Rep. Pitts, Joe (R-PA-16) - 8/8
Rep. Polis, Jared (D-CO-2) - 8/14, 16, 18, 20, 23, 28, 29, 30
Sen. Pryor, Mark (D-AR) - 8/1, 8, 21
Rep. Quayle, Ben (R-AZ-3) - 8/13
Rep. Quigley, Mike (D-IL-5) - 8/27
Rep. Reed, Tom (R-NY-29) - 8/18
Rep. Rehberg, Denny (R-MT-AL) - 8/17
Rep. Richardson, Laura (D-CA-37) - 8/8, 31
Rep. Roby, Martha (R-AL-2) - 8/7, 14
Rep. Roe, Phil (R-TN-1) - 8/7
Rep. Schilling, Bobby (R-IL-17) - 8/15
Rep. Scott, Bobby (D-VA-3) - 8/27
Sen. Shaheen, Jeanne (D-NH) - 8/27
Rep. Sherman, Brad (D-CA-27) - 8/5, 26
Rep. Stutzman, Marlin (R-IN-3) - 8/2
Rep. Thompson, Mike (D-CA-1) - 8/2, 28
Rep. Tipton, Scott (R-CO-3) - 8/20, 21
Rep. Tonko, Paul (D-NY-21) - 8/6
Sen. Toomey, Pat (R-PA) - 8/14, 15
Sen. Udall, Mark (D-CO) - 8/11, 18
Rep. Walden, Greg (R-OR-2) - 8/9
Rep. Walsh, Joe (R-IL-8) - 8/8, 9, 11
Rep. Womack, Steve (R-AR-3) - 8/21
Rep. Woodall, Rob (R-GA-7) - 8/14, 18
Rep. Yoder, Kevin (R-KS-3) - 8/22
August 1
Sen. Mark Pryor (D-AR)
Telephone Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
To participate, call 888-886-6603 ext 19464
7:00 - 8:00 PM CT
To participate, call 888-886-6603 ext 19465
August 2
Rep. Marlin Stutzman (R-IN-3)
Telephone Town Hall
6:30 - 7:30 PM ET
To participate, call 877-229-8493 and enter the code 17570Rep. Mike Thompson (D-CA-1)
Telephone Town Hall
7:00 PM PT
To participate, call 888-886-6603 ext 19417#
August 3
Rep. Steve Cohen (R-TN-9)
Telephone Town Hall
3:00 PM CT
Must sign up here by 11:00 AM CT on August 3:
https://cohenforms.house.gov/Forms/F...t.aspx?ID=1823
August 4
Rep. John Barrow (R-GA-12)
Congress On Your Corner
9:00 - 10:00 AM ET
Bevrick's
1055 Fortner Rd
Metter, GA 30439
11:00 - 12:00 PM ET
Tattnall County Courthouse
108 Brazell St
Reidsville, GA 30453
1:30 - 2:30 PM ET
Vidalia District Office
107 Old Airport Rd
Vidalia, GA 30474Rep. Rush Holt (D-NJ-12)
Town Hall
10:00 AM ET
Cranbury Town Hall
23-A N Main St
Cranbury, NJ 08512
1:00 PM ET
Ewing Township Municipal Building
2 Jake Garzio Dr
Ewing, NJ 08628Rep. Blake Farenthold (R-TX-27)
Listening Session
3:00 PM CT
Hilltop Community Center
11425 Leopard St
Corpus Christi, TX 78410
August 5
Rep. John Conyers (D-MI-14)
Town Hall (focus on Affordable Care Act)
4:00 - 6:00 PM ET
UAW Region 1A VOTE Center
17575 Livernois Ave
Detroit, MI 48221
August 6
Rep. Mo Brooks (R-AL-5)
Town Hall
8:00 - 9:30 AM CT
Bridgeport Community Center
413 Alabama Ave
Bridgeport, AL 35740
7:00 - 8:30 PM CT
Jackson County Senior Center
146 Rita Williams Dr
Scottsboro, AL 35769Rep. Randy Hultgren (R-IL-14)
Town Hall
5:00 - 6:00 PM CT
City Council Chambers
17 E Main St
Plano, IL 60545Rep. Paul Tonko (D-NY-21)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:30 PM ET
Lincoln Elementary School
40 Albion St
Scotia, NY 12302Sen. Tom Coburn (R-OK)
Town Hall
6:00 PM CT
University of Tulsa
Lorton Performance Center
550 S Gary Pl (corner of 5th and Harvard)
Tulsa, OK 74104Rep. Blake Farenthold (R-TX-27)
Conference Call
6:00 PM CT
To participate, sign up here:
https://forms.house.gov/farenthold/w...ownsignup.htmlRep. Raul Labrador (R-ID-1)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM PT
Best Western Plus Kootenai River Inn
7169 Plaza St
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
August 7
Sen. Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
Town Hall
9:15 - 10:15 AM CT
Columbus Junction City Hall
ICN Room
232 2nd St
Columbus Junction, IA 52738
12:00 - 1:00 PM CT
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Community Center
506 N Main St
Donnellson, IA 52625
4:30 - 5:30 PM CT
Agency Area Community Center
100 W Main St
Agency, IA 52530Sen. Tom Coburn (R-OK)
Town Hall
10:00 AM CT
Vinita Ewing Halsell Middle School
226 N Miller St
Vinita, OK 74301
12:00 PM CT
Grove Community Center
104 W 3rd St
Grove, OK 74334
2:00 PM CT
Rogers State University Auditorium
1701 W Rogers Blvd
Claremore, OK 74017Rep. Leonard Boswell (D-IA-3)
Town Hall (focus on tech start ups)
11:00 AM CT
StartupCity
317 6th Ave, 5th Fl
Des Moines, IA 50309
Register for ticket here: https://tickets.tikly.co/-/event/644Rep. Steven Palazzo (R-MS-4)
Town Hall
12:00 PM CT
Magnolia Columns
217 S Curran Ave
Picayune, MS 39466Rep. Martha Roby (R-AL-2)
Meet with Martha
3:00 - 4:00 PM CT
Kinston City Hall
Community Room
856 N Main St
Kinston, AL 36453Rep. Phil Roe (R-TN-1)
Telephone Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM ET
To call in, dial: 877-229-8493 PIN: 19641Rep. Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE-1)
Town Hall
5:15 PM CT
Lincoln Southwest High School
7001 S 14th St
Lincoln, NE 68512Rep. Tom Cole (R-OK-4)
Town Hall Meeting
5:30 PM CT
Noble Public School Administration Building
111 S 4th St
Noble, OK 73068Rep. Alan Nunnelee (R-MS-1)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
Desoto County Courthouse
2535 Hwy 51 S
Hernando, MS 38632Sen. Mike Johanns (R-NE)
Town Hall
6:30 - 7:30 PM CT
Isles Reception Hall
232 Havelock Ave
Lincoln, NE 68507Rep. Tom McClintock (R-CA-4)
Telephone Town Hall
6:00 PM PT
To participate, sign up here:
https://mcclintockforms.house.gov/fo...act-form.shtmlRep. Raul Labrador (R-ID-1)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM PT
North Idaho College
Student Union Building
1000 W Garden Ave
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
August 8
Rep. Blake Farenthold (R-TX-27)
Coffee with Blake
8:00 AM CT
Portland Community Center
2000 Billy G Webb Dr
Portland, TX 78347
Coffee with Blake
9:30 AM CT
El Tapatio
13941 Northwest Blvd
Corpus Christi, TX 78410
Listening Session
5:30 PM CT
Holiday Inn North Padre Island
15202 Windward Dr
Corpus Christi, TX 78418Sen. Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
Town Hall
8:45 - 9:45 AM CT
Village Cup and Cakes
202 Main St
Keosauqua, IA 52565
1:30 - 2:30 PM CT
Lockridge Senior Center
104 W Main St
Lockridge, IA 52635Rep. Andy Harris (R-MD-1)
Town Hall
11:00 - 12:00 PM ET
Caroline County Health Department
Room 110
403 S 7th St
Denton, MD 21629
8:00 - 9:00 PM ET
Delmarva Community Services
2450 Cambridge Beltway
Cambridge, MD 21613Rep. Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE-1)
Town Hall
11:30 AM CT
Christensen Field
Main Arena Meeting Room
1710 W 16th St
Fremont, NE 68025
5:15 PM CT
Norfolk Area Chamber of Commerce Office
609 Norfolk Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701Rep. Laura Richardson (D-CA-37)
Telephone Town Hall (focus on Social Security, Medicare, and Medicaid)
11:00 AM PT
To participate, call 877-229-8493. The pin is 15620.Sen. Mike Johanns (R-NE)
Town Hall
1:30 - 2:30 PM CT
Omaha Public Library, Millard Branch
13214 Westwood Ln
Omaha, NE 68144Rep. Tim Johnson (R-IL-15)
Town Hall
5:00 PM CT
Lexington City Hall
329 W Main St
Lexington, IL 61753Rep. Joe Pitts (R-PA-16)
Town Hall
6:30 - 8:00 PM ET
Elizabethtown College
Baugher Student Center (parking available in the Brinser parking lot just off Cedar St)
1 Alpha Dr
Elizabethtown, PA 17022Rep. Joe Walsh (R-IL-8)
Town Hall
6:30 - 8:00 PM CT
Fox Run Gold Links
333 Plum Grove Rd
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007Rep. Michael Burgess (R-TX-26)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM CT
Timber Creek High School
Cafeteria
12350 Timberland Blvd
Fort Worth, TX 76244Rep. Kenny Marchant (R-TX-24)
Town Hall
7:00 PM CT
Farmers Branch Senior Center
14055 Dennis Ln
Farmers Branch, TX 75234
August 9
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE-1)
Town Hall
11:30 AM CT
Oakland City Auditorium
Rosen Room
401 N Oakland Ave
Oakland, NE 68045
5:15 PM CT
Blair City Council Chambers
218 S 16th St
Blair, NE 68008Rep. Greg Walden (R-OR-2)
Town Hall
10:00 AM PT
Port of Morrow
1 Marine Dr
Boardman, ORRep. Tom Cole (R-OK-4)
Town Hall
12:30 PM CT
Murray County Expo Center
4000 Highway 7 West
Sulphur, OK 73086
5:30 PM CT
Red River Valley Authority
Community Room
Highway 32 West
Marietta, OKSen. Mike Johanns (R-NE)
Town Hall
3:45 - 4:45 PM CT
Pierce Public Library
207 W Court St
Pierce, NE 68767Rep. Joe Walsh (R-IL-8)
Town Hall
6:30 - 8:00 PM CT
Schaumburg Township Center
1 Illinois Blvd
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169Rep. George Miller (D-CA-7)
Town Hall
7:00 - 9:00 PM PT
Orinda Community Church
10 Irwin Way
Orinda, CA 94563
August 10
Sen. Tom Coburn (R-OK)
Town Hall
12:00 PM CT
Donald W. Reynolds Community Center
105 Reynolds Ave
Poteau, OK 74953
3:00 PM CT
The Meeting Place
104 E Choctaw Ave
McAlester, OK 74501Rep. Steven Palazzo (R-MS-4)
Town Hall
12:00 PM CT
The Innovation Center
Conference Room
1636 Popps Ferry Rd
Biloxi, MS 39532
August 11
Sen. Mark Udall (D-CO)
Town Hall
1:00 - 2:00 PM MT
Brighton City Hall
500 S 4th Ave
Brighton, CO 80601Rep. Joe Walsh (R-IL-8)
Town Hall
2:00 - 3:30 PM CT
Lords Park Pavilion
100 Oakwood Blvd
Elgin, IL 60120
August 13
Rep. Lynn Jenkins (R-KS-2)
Open Office Hours (5-10 minute one-on-one meeting with Representative Jenkins)
9:00 AM CT
Topeka Office
3550 SW 5th St
Topeka, KS 66606Rep. Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE-1)
Town Hall
11:30 AM CT
Plattsmouth VFW
510 1st Ave
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
5:15 PM CT
UNL Kimmel Education and Research Center
Kimmel Orchard
5985 G Rd
Nebraska City, NE 68410Rep. Steven Palazzo (R-MS-4)
Town Hall
12:00 PM CT
Jones County Technology Center
72 Technology Blvd
Ellisville, MS 39437Rep. Keith Ellison (D-MN-5)
Town Hall (focus on 10-year anniversary of the Torture Memos)
6:00 - 7:30 PM CT
Mayflower Church United Church of Christ
106 E Diamond Lake Rd
Minneapolis, MN 55419Sen. Mike Johanns (R-NE)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM CT
Garden Cafe
2205 Osborne Dr E
Hastings, NE 68901Rep. Ben Quayle (R-AZ-3)
Town Hall (for veterans and their families)
6:00 - 7:30 PM MT
Phoenix Elks Lodge
14424 N 32nd St
Phoenix, AZ 85032Rep. Sam Farr (D-CA-17)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM PT
San Benito County Board of Supervisor’s Chamber
481 4th St
Hollister, CA 95023
August 14
Sen. Mike Johanns (R-NE)
Town Hall
8:30 - 9:30 AM CT
Red Cloud Opera House
413 N Webster St
Red Cloud, NE 68970
1:30 - 2:30 PM CT
Joe Camera
717 Main St
Alma, NE 68920
5:30 - 6:30 PM CT
Keystone Business Center
402 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001Rep. Peter DeFazio (D-OR-4)
Town Hall
9:30 - 10:30 AM PT
Siuslaw Public Library
Bromley Room
1460 9th St
Florence, OR 97439
12:30 - 1:30 PM PT
Bandon Public Library
Sprague Room
1204 11th St SW
Brandon, OR 97411
2:30 - 3:30 PM PT
Port Orford City Hall
City Council Chambers
555 W 20th St
Port Orford, OR 97465Rep. Steven Palazzo (R-MS-4)
Town Hall
12:00 PM CT
Jackie Dole Sherrill Community Center
220 W Front St
Hattiesburg, MS 39401Rep. Martha Roby (R-AL-2)
Meet with Martha
2:00 - 2:30 PM CT
Clayhatchee Community Center
750 W Main St
Clayhatchee, AL 36322
3:00 - 4:00 PM CT
Cutts Restaurant
417 E Lee St
Enterprise, AL 36330Sen. Pat Toomey (R-PA)
Town Hall
4:00 PM ET
Mansfield University
Alumni Hall - Room 307
71 S Academy St
Mansfield, PA 16933Rep. Dan Lipinski (D-IL-3)
Town Hall
7:00 PM CT
Advocate Christ Medical Center
Auditorium
4440 W 95th St
Oak Lawn, IL 60453Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM MT
North Boulder Recreation Center
3170 Broadway St
Boulder, CO 80304Rep. Rob Woodall (R-GA-7)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM ET
Calvin Fitchett Municipal Complex
76 Main St
Lilburn, GA 30047Rep. Dan Lungren (R-CA-3)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:30 PM PT
City of Elk Grove Council Chambers
8400 Laguna Palms Way
Elk Grove, CA 95624
August 15
Sen. Mike Johanns (R-NE)
Town Hall
8:15 - 9:00 AM CT
Trails West Gas Station and Convenience Mart
Junction of Highways 25 and 34
Trenton, NE
9:30 - 10:30 AM CT
Bull’s Bar and Grill
504 Tate St
Hayes Center, NE 69032
3:00 - 4:00 PM CT
Elwood Senior Center
406 Ripley St
Elwood, NE 68937Rep. Peter DeFazio (D-OR-4)
Town Hall
9:00 - 10:00 AM PT
Chetco Activity Center
Room A and B
550 Chetco Ln
Brookings, OR 97415
12:00 - 1:00 PM PT
Gold Beach City Hall
City Council Chambers
29592 Ellensburg Ave
Gold Beach, OR 97444
5:15 - 6:15 PM PT
Coos Bay Public Library
525 Anderson Ave
Coos Bay, OR 97420Rep. Bobby Schilling (R-IL-17)
Town Hall (focus on Medicare)
1:00 PM CT
Black Hawk College
Sustainable Technologies Center
6600 34th Ave
Moline, IL 61265Sen. Pat Toomey (R-PA)
Town Hall
3:30 PM ET
Susquehanna University
Stretansky Hall
514 University Ave
Selinsgrove, PA 17870Rep. Leonard Lance (R-NJ-7)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM ET
Bridgewater Township Municipal Court
100 Commons Way
Bridgewater, NJ 08807Rep. Bill Flores (R-TX-17)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:30 PM CT
Cleburne Conference Center
1501 W Henderson St
Cleburne, TX 76033
August 16
Rep. John Barrow (R-GA-12)
Town Hall
10:00 - 10:45 AM ET
Jenkins County Senior Center
998 E College Ave
Millen, GA 30442
11:15 - 12:15 PM ET
Screven County Senior Center
209 E Ogeechee St
Sylvania, GA 30467
1:00 - 2:00 PM ET
Bulloch County Senior Center
Honey Bowen Building
1 Max Lockwood Dr
Statesboro, GA 30458Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
Town Hall
3:30 - 4:30 PM ET
Georgia Southern University
Nessmith-Lane Conference Center, 1st Floor
847 Plant Dr
Statesboro, GA 30458Sen. Kelly Ayotte (R-NH)
Town Hall
5:30 - 6:30 PM ET
Prospect Mountain High School
242 Suncook Valley Rd
Alton, NH 03809Rep. Bob Gibbs (R-OH-18)
Town Hall
5:30 PM ET
Constitution Center
1022 W Main St
Louisville, OH 44641Rep. Bill Flores (R-TX-17)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM CT
Texas State Technical College
John B. Connally Technology Center Auditorium
100 Campus Dr
Waco, TX 76705Rep. Peter DeFazio (D-OR-4)
Town Hall
5:15 - 6:15 PM PT
Eugene City Council
City Council Chambers
777 Pearl St
Eugene, OR 97401
7:00 - 8:00 PM PT
Springfield City Hall
City Council Chambers
225 5th St
Springfield, OR 97477Sen. John McCain (R-AZ)
Town Hall (for Congressional candidate Mia Love)
7:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Utah Cultural Celebration Center
1355 W 3100 S
West Valley City, UT 84119Rep. Dan Lungren (R-CA-3)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:30 PM PT
Folsom Community Center
52 Natoma St
Folsom, CA 95630
August 17
Rep. John Barrow (R-GA-12)
Town Hall
10:30 - 11:30 AM ET
Columbia County Senior Center
5913 Euchee Creek Dr
Grovetown, GA 30813
12:00 - 1:00 PM ET
Henry H. Brigham Senior Services Center
2463C Golden Camp Rd
Augusta, GA 30906Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
Town Hall
10:30 - 11:30 AM ET
Metter Railroad Depot
303 E Broad St
Metter, GA 30439
1:45 - 2:45 PM ET
Cail Community Center
320 Millen Rd
Sylvania, GA 30467Rep. Denny Rehberg (R-MT-AL) and Sen. John McCain (R-AZ)
Veterans Roundtable
3:00 PM MT
MSU College of Technology
Heritage Hall
2100 16th Ave S
Great Falls, MT 59405Rep. Bill Flores (R-TX-17)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:30 PM CT
Annenburg Presidential Conference Center
1002 George Bush Dr W
College Station, TX 77843
August 18
Rep. Rob Woodall (R-GA-7)
Town Hall
9:00 - 10:00 AM ET
Barrow County Commission
Meeting Room
233 E Broad St
Winder, GA 30680Rep. Tom Reed (R-NY-29)
Town Hall
10:00 AM ET
Portville Elementary School
500 Elm St
Portville, NY 14770
1:00 PM ET
Short Tract Fire Hall
10300 County Rd 15
Fillmore, NY 14735Rep. Cory Gardner (R-CO-4)
Town Hall
8:30 - 9:30 AM MT
Ordway Senior Center
401 Colorado Ave
Ordway, CO 81063
2:30 - 3:30 PM MT
Cheraw School
Board Room
110 W Lakeview Ave
Cheraw, CO 81030Rep. Ron Barber (D-AZ-8)
Congress On Your Corner
11:00 - 1:00 PM MT
The Mall
2200 El Mercado Loop
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
12:00 - 2:00 PM MT
Superior City Hall
124 E Coal Creek Dr
Superior, CO 80027
3:00 - 4:30 PM MT
Louisville Center for the Arts
801 Grant St
Louisville, CO 80027
August 20
Sen. Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
Town Hall
8:15 - 9:15 AM CT
Cass County Community Center
Atlantic Room
805 W 10th St
Atlantic, IA 50022
2:00 - 3:00 PM CT
Taylor County Farm Bureau
Meeting Room
607 Pollock Blvd
Bedford, IA 50833
3:45 - 4:45 PM CT
Page County Courthouse
Meeting Room, 3rd Floor
112 E Main St
Clarinda, IA 51632Rep. Bruce Braley (D-IA-1)
Town Hall (focus on deficit reduction)
9:00 AM CT
Hawkeye Community College
1501 E Orange Rd
Waterloo, IA 50701
1:00 PM CT
Kirkwood Center
Ballroom B and C
7725 Kirkwood Blvd SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404Rep. Steve King (R-IA-5)
Town Hall
10:30 AM CT
Le Mars Convention Center
275 12th St SE
Le Mars, IA 51031
12:30 PM CT
Sioux Center Library
102 S Main Ave
Sioux Center, IA 51250
2:00 PM CT
Forster Community Center
404 First Ave
Rock Rapids, IA 51246Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR-1)
Town Hall
10:00 - 11:00 AM PT
Hillsboro Senior Center
750 SE 8th Ave
Hillsboro, OR 97123Rep. Peter DeFazio (D-OR-4)
Town Hall
12:00 - 1:00 PM PT
Cottage Grove City Council
City Council Chambers
443 S 3rd St
Cottage Grove, OR 97424
2:00 - 3:00 PM PT
Drain Civic Center
205 W A Ave
Drain, OR 97435
5:15 - 6:15 PM PT
Anne Basker Auditorium
604 NW 6th St
Grants Pass, OR 97526Rep. Blake Farenthold (R-TX-27)
Listening Session
3:00 PM CT
Trinity Towers
101 N Upper Broadway S
Corpus Christi, TX 78401Sen. Jeff Merkley (D-OR)
Town Hall
1:45 - 2:45 PM PT
Oregon City Pioneer Community Center
615 5th St
Oregon City, OR 97045Rep. Randy Hultgren (R-IL-14)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
Beecher Community Center
908 Game Farm Rd
Yorkville, IL 60560Rep. Scott Tipton (R-CO-3)
Town Hall
5:30 - 6:30 PM MT
San Luis Valley Information Center
947 1st Ave
Monte Vista, CO 81144Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Nederland Community Center
750 Hwy 72 N
Nederland, CO 80466
August 21
Sen. Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
Town Hall
7:30 - 8:30 AM CT
Apple Barrel Restaurant
2496 210th Ave
Percival, IA 51648
10:15 - 11:15 AM CT
Glenwood Senior Center
20 N Vine St
Glenwood, IA 51534
2:00 - 3:00 PM CT
Logan Community Center
108 W 4th St
Logan, IA 51546
4:00 - 5:00 PM CT
Harlan Community Library
718 Court St
Harlan, IA 51537
5:45 - 6:45 PM CT
Audubon County Economic Development
Community Room
800 Market St
Audubon, IA 50025Rep. Joe Barton (R-TX-6)
Town Hall
12:00 - 1:00 PM CT
Gibbs Memorial Library
305 E Rusk St
Mexia, TX 76667
2:30 - 3:30 PM CT
Teague City Hall
Council Chambers
105 S 4th Ave
Teague, TX 75860
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
Kerens Alumni Center
NW corner of 2nd St and Colket Ave
Kerens, TX 75144Rep. Peter DeFazio (D-OR-4)
Town Hall
10:00 - 11:00 AM PT
Josephine County Building
102 S Redwood Hwy
Cave Junction, OR, 97523
2:00 - 3:00 PM PT
Seven Feathers Convention Center
Azalea Room
146 Chief Miwaleta Ln
Canyonville, OR 97417
5:15 - 6:15 PM PT
Douglas County Library
Ford Community Room
1409 NE Diamond Lake Blvd
Roseburg, OR 97470Sen. John McCain (R-AZ)
Town Hall
1:00 PM MT
Sierra Vista City Council ChambersRep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR-1)
Town Hall
1:00 - 2:00 PM PT
St. Helens Senior Center
375 S 15th St
Saint Helens, OR 97051Rep. Scott Tipton (R-CO-3)
Town Hall
5:30 - 6:30 PM MT
Blanca – Fort Garland Community Center
17591 E US Hwy 160
Fort Garland, CO 81123Rep. Randy Forbes (R-VA-4), Rep. Steve Womack (R-AR-3), Sen. John Boozman (R-AR) and Sen. Mark Pryor (D-AR)
Town Hall (focus on importance of 188th Fighter Wing to the Fort Smith region)
6:00 PM CT
Arkansas Best Corporation - Performing Arts Center
55 S 7th St
Fort Smith, AR 72901Rep. Tom McClintock (R-CA-4)
Town Hall
6:00 PM PT
American Legion Hall
4561 Greenstone Rd
Placerville, CA 95667
August 22
Sen. Chuck Grassley (R-IA)
Town Hall
7:45 - 8:45 AM CT
Carroll County Courthouse
Meeting Room, Use West Entrance
114 E 6th St
Carroll, IA 51401Sen. Joe Manchin (D-WV)
Town Hall
11:45 AM ET
Elkins Senior Center
5th St and Railroad Ave
Elkins, WV 26241Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR-1)
Town Hall
10:00 - 11:00 AM PT
McMinnville Community Center
600 NE Evans St
McMinnville, OR 97128Rep. Jeff Flake (R-AZ-6), Rep. Paul Gosar (R-AZ-1) and Sen. John McCain (R-AZ)
Town Hall
12:00 PM MT
Yuma County Health District
2200 W 28th St
Yuma, AZ 85364Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
Town Hall
3:30 - 4:30 PM ET
North Georgia Technical College
Currahee Conference Center
8989 Hwy 17 S
Toccoa, GA 30577Rep. Tom Cole (R-OK-4)
Town Hall
5:30 PM CT
Newcastle Community Center
705 NW 10th St
Newcastle, OK 73065Rep. Kevin Yoder (R-KS-3)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
Olathe City Hall
100 E Santa Fe St
Olathe, KS 66061Sen. Mike Lee (R-UT)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Washington City Community Center
350 N Community Center Dr
Washington, UT 84780Rep. Sam Farr (D-CA-17)
Town Hall
6:30 - 8:30 PM PT
Monterey Institute of International Studies
Irvine Auditorium
499 Pierce St
Monterey, CA 93940Rep. Dan Lungren (R-CA-3)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:30 PM PT
La Sierra Community Center
John Smith Hall
5325 Engle Rd
Carmichael, CA 95608
August 23
Sen. Joe Manchin (D-WV)
Town Hall
12:30 PM ET
Boone County Courthouse
206 Court St
Madison, WV 25130
2:30 PM ET
Logan County Commission Office
325 Stratton St
Logan, WV 25601Rep. Joe Barton (R-TX-6)
Town Hall
12:00 - 1:00 PM CT
First United Methodist Church
715 E Goliad Ave
Crockett, TX 75835
5:00 - 6:00 PM CT
Old Courthouse
2nd Floor
130 E St. Mary's St
Centerville, TX 75833Rep. Lynn Jenkins (R-KS-2)
Town Hall
1:15 PM CT
Coffey County Library
Meeting Room
410 Juniatta St
Burlington, KS 66839
3:00 PM CT
Ambulance Service Meeting Room
114 N Main St
Yates Center, KS 66783Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
Town Hall
2:30 - 3:30 PM ET
Franklin Community Center
2484 Franklin Pkwy
Franklin, GA 30217Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR-1)
Town Hall
1:30 - 2:30 PM PT
Elsie Stuhr Senior Center
5550 SW Hall Blvd
Beaverton, OR 97005Sen. Kelly Ayotte (R-NH)
Town Hall
5:30 - 6:30 PM ET
Merrimack High School
38 McElwain St
Merrimack, NH 03054Rep. Peter DeFazio (D-OR-4)
Town Hall
2:30 - 3:30 PM PT
Albany Public Library
2450 14th Ave SE
Albany, OR 97322
5:30 - 6:30 PM PT
Boys and Girls Club of Corvallis
Large Gym
1112 NW Circle Blvd
Corvallis, OR 97330Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
5:00 - 6:30 PM MT
Erie Community Center
450 Powers St
Erie, CO 80516Sen. Mike Lee (R-UT)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Sevier County Administration Building
250 N Main St
Richfield, UT 84701
August 24
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR-1)
Town Hall
10:00 - 11:00 AM PT
Astoria Senior Center
1111 Exchange St
Astoria, OR 97103Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
Town Hall
3:00 - 4:00 PM ET
UGA Tifton Campus
15 RDC Road
Tifton, GA 31794
August 26
Rep. Brad Sherman (D-CA-27)
Town Hall
3:00 - 4:30 PM PT
Birmingham High School
17000 Haynes St
Van Nuys, CA 91406
August 27
Rep. Mike Quigley (D-IL-5)
Town Hall (focus on student loans)
10:00 AM CT
Chicago City Council Chambers
121 N LaSalle St, 2nd Floor
Chicago, IL 60602
Space is limited. RSVP here.Rep. Robert Dold (R-IL-10)
Town Hall (focus on federal budget)
6:00 - 8:00 PM CT
College of Lake County – South Lake Campus
Conference Center
1120 S Milwaukee Ave
Vernon Hills, IL 60061Rep. Bobby Scott (D-VA-3)
Town Hall
6:30 - 8:00 PM ET
An Achievable Dream Middle & High School
5720 Marshall Ave
Newport News, VA 23605Sen. Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)
Town Hall
6:30 - 7:30 PM ET
Nashua Community College
505 Amherst St
Nashua, NH 03063Rep. Sam Farr (D-CA-17)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM PT
City Hall Rotunda
200 Lincoln Ave
Salinas, CA 93901
August 28
Rep. Joe Barton (R-TX-6)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
Kennedale City Hall
405 Municipal Dr
Kennedale, TX 76060Rep. Kenny Marchant (R-TX-24)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:30 PM CT
Old Bedford School
2400 School Ln
Bedford, TX 76021Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Lafayette Senior Center
103 S Iowa Ave
Lafayette, CO 80026Rep. Diana DeGette (D-CO-1)
Facebook Town Hall
7:30 - 8:30 PM MT
Participate in the Facebook town hall here:
http://www.facebook.com/DianaDeGetteRep. Mike Thompson (D-CA-1)
Town Hall
7:00 - 8:30 PM PT
Napa County Fairgrounds
Tucker Room
2025 Grant St
Calistoga, CA 94515
August 29
Rep. Lynn Jenkins (R-KS-2)
Town Hall
11:30 AM CT
Columbus City Hall
300 E Maple St
Columbus, KS 66725
2:00 PM CT
Parsons Public Library
311 S 17th St
Parsons, KS 67357Rep. Kristi Noem (D-SD-AL)
Town Hall
4:15 PM CT
University Center
Avera Hall
4801 N Career Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57107Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Broomfield City Council Chambers
1 DesCombes Dr
Broomfield, CO 80020Rep. Sam Farr (D-CA-17)
Town Hall
6:30 - 8:30 PM PT
First Congregational Church
900 High St
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
August 30
Rep. Frank Guinta (R-NH-1)
Town Hall
3:30 - 4:30 PM ET
Lane Memorial Library
2 Academy Ave
Hampton, NH 03842Rep. Joe Barton (R-TX-6)
Town Hall
6:00 - 7:00 PM CT
Waxahachie City Hall
Council Chambers
401 S Rogers St
Waxahachie, TX 75165Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2)
Town Hall
6:00 - 8:00 PM MT
Summit County Community and Senior Center, Fremont Room
0083 Nancy's Pl, CR 1014
Frisco, CO 80443
August 31
Rep. Laura Richardson (D-CA-37)
Congress on Your Corner
5:00 - 6:30 PM PT
Ralphs
280 E Compton Blvd
Compton, CA 90220
Site Information
About Us
- RonPaulForums.com is an independent grassroots outfit not officially connected to Ron Paul but dedicated to his mission. For more information see our Mission Statement.
Connect With Us