New Hampshire Voting Recommendations for the November 6, 2012 General Election
County by County Recommendations: Click on a county to see the recommendations
Belknap County
Carroll County
Cheshire County
Coos County
Grafton County
Hillsborough County
Merrimack County
Rockingham County
Strafford County
Sullivan County
Other New Hampshire Voting Recommendations:
State Senate Recommendations
Election Recommendations for President, Governor, Congress and Executive Council
Below is a list of pro-liberty candidates running the 11/6/12 election in New Hampshire.
Pro-liberty Candidates Running in the New Hampshire November 6th General Election
I'll list the recommendations for candidates in the races without pro-liberty candidates at some point before the election. Right now, I recommend people focus on helping the pro-liberty candidates. This list is a work in progress. Feedback is welcomed.
The list currently has:
168 total candidates (or 165, depending on how you look at it, as 3 candidate are running for 2 offices)
10 candidates for State Senate
144 candidates for State House
14 candidate for other offices
2 Constitutional Amendments
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH Senate Candidates: listed by district
Republican Debi Warner, Senate District 1 (North Country)
Republican Phyllis Woods, Senate District 4 (Barrington, Dover, Rollinsford, Somersworth) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Joe Osgood, Senate District 5 (Canaan, Enfield, Hanover, Lebanon, Lyme, Charlestown, Claremont, Cornish, Plainfield) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Joshua F. Youssef, Senate District 7 (Belmont, Gilford, Laconia, Andover, Boscawen, Canterbury, Franklin, Northfield, Salisbury, Webster) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed by Sen. Jim Forsythe)
Republican Andy Sanborn, Senate District 9 (Cheshire County: Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Jaffrey, Richmond, Troy; Hillsborough County: Bedford, Greenfield, Hancock, Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Peterborough, Sharon, Temple) (Endorsed by Ron Paul) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state senator) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed by Sen. Jim Forsythe)
Libertarian Richard Kahn, Senate District 14 (Hudson, Auburn, Londonderry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com)
Republican Lydia Harman, Senate District 15 (Concord, Henniker, Hopkinton, Penacook and Warner)
Libertarian Rich Tomasso, Senate District 16 (Manchester Wards 1, 2 & 12, Bow, Dunbarton, Hooksett, Candia) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican John Reagan, Senate District 17 (Merrimack County: Allenstown, Chichester, Epsom, Loudon, Pembroke, Pittsfield; Rockingham County: Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham, Raymond; Strafford County: Strafford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Phil Greazzo, Senate District 20 (Manchester Wards 3, 4, 10, 11 & Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH House Candidates: listed by county and district
(9)
Republican Colette Worsman, Belknap 2 (Gilford, Meredith) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Robert Greemore, Belknap 2 (Gilford, Meredith) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Kevin Leandro, Belknap 2 (Gilford, Meredith) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Robert Kingsbury, Belknap 3 (Laconia Wards 1-6) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Michael Sylvia, Belknap 6 (Belmont) (Endorsed by NHLA) http://www.mikesylvia.org/
Republican Charles Fink, Belknap 6 (Belmont) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Guy Comtois, Belknap 7 (Barnstead) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Jane Cormier, Belknap 8 (Alton, Barnstead, Gilmanton) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Harry Accornero, Belknap 9 (Belmont, Laconia Wards 1-6) (Endorsed by NHLA)
(4)
Republican Maynard F. Thomson, Carroll 3 (Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Mark McConkey, Carroll 3 (Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Christopher J. Ahlgren, Carroll 6 (Wolfeboro) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Norman Tregenza, Carroll 7 (Albany, Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Freedom, Hale’s Location, Hart’s Location, Jackson, Madison, Tamworth) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) http://www.ronpaulforums.com/showthr...lection-battle
(5)
Republican Anne Cartwright, Cheshire 2 (Alstead, Marlow, Surry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Keith Carlsen, Cheshire 6 (Keene Ward 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Charles Moore, Cheshire 9 (Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Michael J. Walsh, Cheshire 10 (Marlborough, Troy) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Libertarian Ian Freeman, Cheshire 16 (Keene Wards 1-5) (Endorsed by NHLA) http://nh-liberty.info/candidates/ia...tate-rep-2012/
(2)
Republican Laurence Rappaport, Coos 1 (Atkinson, Gilmanton Academy Grant, Cambridge, Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Dix’s Grant, Dixville, Errol, Erving’s Location, Millsfield, Odell, Pittsburg, Second College Gt., Stewartstown, Stratford, Wentworth’s Location) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Eric Catman, Coos 3 (Berlin) (Recommended by RLCNH)
(8)
Republican Gregory Sorg, Grafton 3 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Jeff Chamberlin, Grafton 7 (Campton) (Recommended by RLCNH)
Republican Edmond D. Gionet, Grafton 5 (Lincoln, Livermore, Waterville Valley, Woodstock) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Lester W. Bradley, Grafton 6 (Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Paul Mirski, Grafton 10 (Enfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Joe Frazier, Grafton 11 (Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Paul Ingbretson, Grafton 15 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Haverhill, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Charles Sova, Grafton 16 (Canaan, Dorchester, Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton, Wentworth) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
(53)
Republican Holly Mecheski, Hillsborough 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Robert A. Fredette, Hillsborough 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican House Speaker William O’Brien, Hillsborough 5 (Mont Vernon, New Boston) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Bob Mead, Hillsborough 5 (Mont Vernon, New Boston) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Calvin Pratt, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican John Burt, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Richard Meaney, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican John Adam Hikel, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Ivan Beliveau, Hillsborough 6 (Goffstown)
Republican Keith Murphy, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Kelleigh Murphy, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Moe Villeneuve, Hillsborough 7 (Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Omer Beaudoin, Hillsborough 8 (Manchester Ward 1) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican J. Michael Ball, Hillsborough 9 (Manchester Ward 2) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/hous...?member=376902
Republican Dan Garthwaite, Hillsborough 12 (Manchester Ward 5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) https://www.facebook.com/BigNameSmallGovernment
Republican Steve Vaillancourt, Hillsborough 15 (Manchester Ward 8) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Libertarian Stephen Stefanik, Hillsborough 16 (Manchester Ward 9)
Republican Tammy Simmons, Hillsborough 17 (Manchester Ward 10) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) http://campaignmail.chipin.com/re-elect-tammy-simmons
Democrat Joel Winters, Hillsborough 18 (Manchester Ward 11)
Republican Emily Sandblade, Hillsborough 18 (Manchester Ward 11) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) https://www.facebook.com/EmilySandbl...Representative
Republican Joshua Holmes, Hillsborough 18 (Manchester Ward 11) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Jeanine Notter, Hillsborough 21 (Merrimack) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Lenette Peterson, Hillsborough 21 (Merrimack) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Phil Straight, Hillsborough 21 (Merrimack) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Peter T. Hansen, Hillsborough 22 (Amherst) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Stephen Palmer, Hillsborough 23 (Milford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Robert F. Willette, Hillsborough 23 (Milford) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Bruce Marcus, Hillsborough 24 (Peterborough) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Carl Seidel, Hillsborough 28 (Nashua Ward 1) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Kevin Avard, Hillsborough 28 (Nashua Ward 1) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) https://www.facebook.com/kevinavard
Republican Donald McClarren, Hillsborough 29 (Nashua Ward 2) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Michael A. Balboni, Hillsborough 29 (Nashua Ward 2) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Doris Hohensee, Hillsborough 30 (Nashua Ward 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) https://www.facebook.com/pages/Doris...10860422343387
Republican David Schoneman, Hillsborough 30 (Nashua Ward 3) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Lisa Scontsas, Hillsborough 30 (Nashua Ward 3) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican James Summers, Hillsborough 32 (Nashua Ward 5) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican David Murotake, Hillsborough 32 (Nashua Ward 5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Greg Surbey, Hillsborough 33 (Nashua Ward 6) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) http://gregsurbey.com/
Republican Edith Hogan, Hillsborough 34 (Nashua Ward 7) (Recommended by RLCNH)
Republican Bill Ohm, Hillsborough 36 (Nashua Ward 9) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Lars T. Christiansen, Hillsborough 37 (Hudson, Pelham) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Russell T. Ober III, Hillsborough 37 (Hudson, Pelham) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Lynne Ober, Hillsborough 37 (Hudson, Pelham) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Jordan Ulery, Hillsborough 37 (Hudson, Pelham) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Frank Edelblut, Hillsborough 38 (Antrim, Bennington, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hancock, Hillsborough, Lyndeborough, Wilton, Windsor) (Endorsed by NHLA) https://www.facebook.com/pages/Frank...60220367343083
Republican Mark Warden, Hillsborough 39 (Deering, Goffstown, Weare) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) http://www.markwarden.com/
Libertarian Lisa Wilber, Hillsborough 39 (Deering, Goffstown, Weare)
Republican Gary Daniels, Hillsborough 40 (Hollis, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Laurie Sanborn, Hillsborough 41 (Amherst, Bedford) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Recommended by RLCNH) http://laurie4nh.com/
Republican Kathleen Souza, Hillsborough 43 (Manchester Wards 4, 5, 6 & 7) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Roy Shoults, Hillsborough 43 (Manchester Wards 4, 5, 6 & 7)
Republican George Lambert, Hillsborough 44 (Litchfield, Manchester Wards 8 & 9) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Matthew Swank, Hillsborough 45 (Manchester Wards 10, 11 & 12) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
(17)
Republican Jennifer Coffey, Merrimack 1 (Andover, Danbury, Salisbury) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com) http://www.jenncoffey.com
Republican Gregory Hill, Merrimack 3 (Franklin Ward 3 & Northfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Steve Winter Merrimack 5 (New London, Newbury) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Susan Olsen, Merrimack 7 (Warner, Webster) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) http://olsen4nh.com/
Republican Kenneth Kreis, Merrimack 9 (Canterbury, Loudon) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Debra Johnson, Merrimack 10 (Concord Ward 5 & Hopkinton)
Republican Chris Wood, Merrimack 17 (Concord Ward 8)
Republican Brandon D. Ross, Merrimack 20 (Chichester, Pembroke) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican J. Brandon Giuda, Merrimack 20 (Chichester, Pembroke) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican G. Brian Seaworth, Merrimack 20 (Chichester, Pembroke) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed GJ while serving as a state rep) http://www.brianseaworth.org/
Republican Dan McGuire, Merrimack 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Gerard A. LeDuc, Merrimack 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican J.R. Hoell, Merrimack 23 (Bow, Dunbarton) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) http://www.jrhoell.com/
Republican Frank R. Kotowski Merrimack 24 (Hooksett) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Frank A. Cummings Merrimack (Andover, Danbury, Salisbury, Warner, Webster) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Ron Noyes, Merrimack 27 (Concord Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7) (Endorsed by RLCNH) http://www.noyesfornh.com/
Republican Carol McGuire, Merrimack 29 (Allenstown, Epsom, Pittsfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
(27)
Republican Kyle Tasker, Rockingham 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed GJ)
Republican Joe Duarte, Rockingham 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Kathleen M. Hoelzel Rockingham 3 (Raymond) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Stella Tremblay, Rockingham 4 (Auburn, Chester, Sandown) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Alfred Baldasaro, Rockingham 5 (Londonderry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Daniel Tamburello, Rockingham 5 (Londonderry) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Kevin Reichard, Rockingham 6 (Derry) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Recommended by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Walter Kolodziej, Rockingham 7 (Windham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Charles E. McMahon, Rockingham 7 (Windham) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Bianca Garcia, Rockingham 8 (Salem) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Jason P. Antosz, Rockingham 9 (Epping) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Daniel Itse, Rockingham 10 (Fremont) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Kenneth L. Weyler Rockingham 13 (Hampstead, Kingston) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Joshua Davenport, Rockingham 17 (Newfields, Newmarket) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Adam Schroadter, Rockingham 17 (Newfields, Newmarket) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Brian Griset, Rockingham 18 (Exeter) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Christopher Suprock, Rockingham 18 (Exeter) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Tracy Emerick, Rockingham 21 (Hampton) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Kenneth Sheffert, Rockingham 21 (Hampton) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Frederick C. Rice, Rockingham 21 (Hampton) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Pamela Tucker, Rockingham 23 (Greenland, Newington) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Will Smith Rockingham 24 (New Castle, Rye) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Kevin J. Kervick, Rockingham 30 (Portsmouth Wards 1, 2, 4 & 5) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Robert Boyle, Rockingham 31 (Greenland, Newington, North Hampton, Portsmouth Ward 3) (Endorsed by the NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed by Sen. Jim Forsythe) http://robertboyle.com/
Republican Donald Gorman, Rockingham 32 (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Timothy Comerford, Rockingham 33 (Fremont, Brentwood, Danville) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Robert D. Goodman, Rockingham 36 (Exeter, Newfields, Newmarket, Stratham) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
(14)
Republican Robbie Parsons, Strafford 1 (Middleton, Milton) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Antonio Luciani, Strafford 2 (Farmington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Joseph Pitre, Strafford 2 (Farmington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Kurt Wuelper, Strafford 3 (New Durham, Strafford) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican William O’Connor, Strafford 4 (Barrington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Devon Boyd, Strafford 4 (Barrington) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Libertarian Aidan Ankarberg, Strafford 5 (Lee)
Republican Warren Groen, Strafford 10 (Rochester Ward 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Susan DeLemus, Strafford 11 (Rochester Ward 4) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican David K. Martin, Strafford 16 (Dover Ward 4) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Frederick Leonard, Strafford 22 (Rochester Wards 1 & 6) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep)
Republican Clifford Newton, Strafford 23 (Rochester Wards 2 & 3) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Laura Jones, Strafford 24 (Rochester Wards 4 & 5) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) (Endorsed Ron Paul while serving as a state rep) http://jones4staterep.com/
Republican Len Turcotte, Strafford 25 (Barrington & Lee) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
(5)
Republican Bill Walker, Sullivan 1 (Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH) https://www.facebook.com/BillWalkerF...Representative
Republican Spec Bowers, Sullivan 2 (Croydon, Sunapee) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Thomas W. Laware Sullivan 8 (Charlestown) (Endorsed by NHLA)
Republican Thomas Howard, Sullivan 9 (Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee, Unity) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
Republican Steven Smith, Sullivan 11 (Acworth, Charlestown, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington) (Endorsed by NHLA) (Endorsed by RLCNH)
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH Candidates for Executive Council:
Libertarian Michael Baldasarre (District 3)
Libertarian Ken Blevens (District 4)
Republican Robert Burns (District 4) (Endorsed by RLCNH) http://burnsfornh.com/
New Hampshire 2012 Pro-liberty NH Candidates for Other Offices.
President:
Libertarian Gary Johnson http://www.garyjohnson2012.com/
Governor:
Libertarian John Babiarz http://www.johnbabiarz.com/
US Congress:
Libertarian Brendan Kelly (District 1) http://www.brendankellylpnh.com/
Libertarian Hardy Macia (District 2) http://www.HardyMacia.com
County Attorney:
Libertarian Albert "Max" Abramson (Rockingham County) https://www.facebook.com/pages/Max-A...12977132119152
County Sheriff:
Independent Joshua Dickey (Grafton County) https://www.facebook.com/pages/Joshu...51262471574640
County Commissioner:
Libertarian James Parker (Hillsborough 3)
Register of Deeds:
Libertarian Darryl W. Perry (Cheshire County) (Endorsed by LibertyCandidates.com) http://nh-liberty.info/candidates/darryl-w-perry/
Register of Probate:
Write-in candidate Darryl W. Perry (Cheshire County)
City Aldermen:
Emily Sandblade (Manchester Ward 11) (non partisan election but Republican)
Manchester Charter Commission:
Tammy Simmons (non partisan election but Republican) https://www.facebook.com/TammySimmon...rterCommission
Constitutional Ballot Questions: NH Government voters guide for the 3 ballot questions
1. “Are you in favor of amending the second part of the constitution by inserting after article 5-b a new article to read as follows: [Art.] 5-c. [Income Tax Prohibited.] Notwithstanding any general or special provision of this constitution, the general court shall not have the power or authority to impose and levy any assessment, rate, or tax upon income earned by any natural person; however, nothing in this Article shall be construed to prohibit any tax in effect January 1, 2012, or adjustment to the rate of such a tax.” (Passed by the N.H. House 256 Yes 110 No; Passed by State Senate 19 Yes 4 No) CACR 13 Like Question 1 on Facebook
2. “Are you in favor of amending article 73-a of the second part of the constitution to read as follows: [Art.] 73-a [Supreme Court, Administration.] The chief justice of the supreme court shall be the administrative head of all the courts. The chief justice shall, with the concurrence of a majority of the supreme court justices, make rules governing the administration of all courts in the state and the practice and procedure to be followed in all such courts. The rules so promulgated shall have the force and effect of law. The legislature shall have a concurrent power to regulate the same matters by statute. In the event of a conflict between a statute and a court rule, the statute, if not otherwise contrary to this constitution, shall prevail over the rule.” (Passed by the N.H. House 242 Yes 96 No; Passed by State Senate 19 Yes 5 No) CACR 26 Like Question 2 on Facebook
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l7QkWXQaJp0
Find out where and when you vote with a Polling Place Search. http://cfs.sos.nh.gov/app/Public/Pol...aceSearch.aspx
See a sample ballot for your district. http://sos.nh.gov/Elections/Election..._Election.aspx