View RSS Feed

Keith and stuff

New Hampshire Liberty Alliance endorses 150+ pro-liberty legislative candidates in NH

Rate this Entry
NHLA_gold_color_logo_5.jpg http://www.nhliberty.org/node/366

PRE-PRIMARY NHLA ENDORSEMENTS

STATE REP.

BELKNAP
Colette Worsman (R) I District 2 (Gilford, Meredith)
Robert Greemore, Jr. (R) I District 2 (Gilford, Meredith)
Kenneth Deshaies (R) District 3 (Laconia Ws 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6)
Robert Kingsbury (R) I District 3 (Laconia Ws 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6)
Elaine Swinford (R) I District 7 (Barnstead)
Guy Comtois (R) I District 7 (Barnstead)
Harry Accornero (R) I District 9 (FL) (Belmont, Laconia Ws 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6)

CARROLL
Frank McCarthy (R) I District 2 (Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale's Location)
Mark McConkey (R) I District 3 (Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth)
Maynard F. Thomson (R) District 3 (Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth)
Harry C. Merrow (R) I District 5 ( Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, Wakefield)
Christopher J. Ahlgren (R) I District 6 (Wolfeboro)
Norman A. Tregenza (R) I District 7 (FL) (Albany, Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Freedom, Hale's Location, Hart's Location, Jackson, Madison, Tamworth)

CHESHIRE
Anne Cartwright (R) I District 2 (Alstead, Marlow, Surry)
Keith Carlsen (R) District 6 (Keene W 3)
Charlie Moore (R) I District 9 (Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury)
Adam Hopkins (R) District 10 (Marlborough, Troy)
Michael Walsh (R) District 10 (Marlborough, Troy)
John Hunt (R) I District 11 (Fitzwilliam, Rindge)
Franklin Sterling, Jr. (R) I District 14 (FL) (Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Rindge, Roxbury)
Ian Freeman (L) District 16 (FL) (Keene Ws 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5)

COOS
Duffy Daugherty (R) I District 1 (Atkinson and Gilmanton Academy Grant, Cambridge, Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Dix's Grant, Dixville, Errol, Erving's Location, Millsfield, Odell, Pittsburg, Second College Gt., Stewartstown, Stratford, Wentworth's Location
Laurence Rappaport (R) I District 1 (Atkinson and Gilmanton Academy Grant, Cambridge, Clarksville, Colebrook, Columbia, Dix's Grant, Dixville, Errol, Erving's Location, Millsfield, Odell, Pittsburg, Second College Gt., Stewartstown, Stratford, Wentworth's Location)
Stella Tremblay (R) I District 4 (Dalton, Kilkenny, Lancaster)

GRAFTON
Gregory Sorg (R) I District 3 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren)
Edmond Gionet (R) I District 5 (Lincoln, Livermore, Waterville Valley, Woodstock)
Lester Bradley (R) I District 6 (Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton)
Jeremy Olson (D) District 9 (Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton)
Paul Mirski (R) I District 10 (Enfield)
Paul Ingbretson (R) I District 15 (FL) (Bath, Benton, Easton, Haverhill, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren)
Charles E. Sova (R) I District 16 (FL) (Canaan, Dorchester, Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton, Wentworth)
Paul Simard (R) I District 17 (FL) (Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Enfield, Grafton)

HILLSBOROUGH
Holly Mecheski (R) I District 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor)
Robert Fredette (R) I District 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor)
Daniel Donovan (R) I District 2 ( Deering, Weare)
Gary Hopper (R) I District 2 ( Deering, Weare)
Bob Mead (R) District 5 (Mont Vernon, New Boston)
John Adam Hikel (R) I District 6 (Goffstown)
Calvin Pratt (R) I District 6 (Goffstown)
John Burt (R) I District 6 (Goffstown)
Richard Meaney (R) District 6 (Goffstown)
Moe Villeneuve (R) I District 7 (Bedford)
Keith Murphy (R) I District 7 (Bedford)
Kelleigh Domaingue Murphy (R) District 7 (Bedford)
Mike Ball (R) I District 9 (Manchester W 2)
Shuvom Ghose (R) District 11 (Manchester W 4)
Daniel Garthwaite (R) District 12 (Manchester W 5)
Larry Gagne (R) I District 13 (Manchester W 6)
Steve Vaillancourt (R) I District 15 (Manchester W 8)
Tammy Simmons (R) I District 17 (Manchester W 10)
Emily Sandblade (R) District 18 (Manchester W 11)
Joshua Holmes (R) District 18 (Manchester W 11)
Richard Barry (R) I District 21 (Merrimack)
Jeanine Notter (R) I District 21 (Merrimack)
Lenette Peterson (R) I District 21 (Merrimack)
Peter Hansen (R) I District 22 (Amherst)
Stephen Stepanek (R) I District 22 (Amherst)
Robert Willette (R) I District 23 (Milford)
Stephen Palmer (R) I District 23 (Milford)
Bruce Marcus (R) District 24 (Peterborough)
Jim Parison (R) I District 25 (New Ipswich, Sharon, Temple)
Sean McGuinness (R) I District 28 (Nashua Wd 1)
Carl Seidel (R) I District 28 (Nashua W 1)
Kevin Avard (R) I District 28 (Nashua W 1)
Donald McClarren (R) I District 29 (Nashua W 2)
Michael Balboni (R) I District 29 (Nashua W 2)
Doris Hohensee (R) District 30 (Nashua W 3)
James Summers (R) I District 32 (Nashua W 5)
David Murotake (R) District 32 (Nashua W 5)
Greg Surbey (R) District 33 (Nashua W 6)
Duane Erickson (R) District 34 (Nashua W 7)
Timothy Twombly (R) I District 34 (Nashua W 7)
Jacqueline Casey (R) District 34 (Nashua W 7)
Peter Silva (R) I District 35 (Nashua W 8)
Bill Ohm (R) I District 36 (Nashua W 9)
Andy Renzullo (R) I District 37 (Hudson, Pelham)
Lars Christiansen (R) District 37 (Hudson, Pelham)
Lynne Ober (R) I District 37 (Hudson, Pelham)
Russell T. Ober III (R) I District 37 (Hudson, Pelham)
Jonathan S. Maltz (R) I District 37 (Hudson, Pelham)
Jordan Ulery (R) I District 37 (Hudson, Pelham)
Frank Edelblut (R) District 38 (FL) (Antrim, Bennington, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hancock, Hillsborough, Lyndeborough, Wilton, Windsor)
Mark Warden (R) I District 39 (FL) (Deering, Goffstown, Weare)
Gary Daniels (R) I District 40 (FL) (Hollis, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston)
Laurie Sanborn (R) District 41 (FL) (Amherst, Bedford)
George Lambert (R) I District 44 (FL) (Litchfield, Manchester Ws 8 & 9)
Jerry E. Bergevin (R) I District 45 (FL) (Manchester Ws 10, 11, & 12)
Matthew J. Swank (R) I District 45 (FL) (Manchester Ws 10, 11, & 12)

MERRIMACK
Jenn Coffey (R) I District 1 (Andover, Danbury, Salisbury)
Gregory Hill (R) I District 3 (Franklin Ward 3, Northfield)
Steve Winter (R) I District 5 (New London, Newbury)
Harold F. French (R) District 7 (Warner, Webster)
Susan Olsen (R) District 7 (Warner, Webster)
Kenneth Kreis, Sr. (R) I District 9 (Canterbury, Loudon)
JR Hoell (R) I District 13 (Concord Ward 3)
Brandon D. Ross (R) District 20 (Chichester, Pembroke)
Brian Seaworth (R) I District 20 (Chichester, Pembroke)
J. Brandon Giuda (R) I District 20 (Chichester, Pembroke)
Tony F. Soltani (R) I District 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield)
Dan McGuire (R) I District 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield)
Dick Marple (R) District 24 (Hooksett)
Frank R. Kotowski (R) I District 24 (Hooksett)
Frank A. Cummings (R) District 25 (FL) (Andover, Danbury, Salisbury, Warner, Webster)
Carol McGuire (R) I District 29 (FL) (Allenstown, Epsom, Pittsfield)

ROCKINGHAM
Joe Duarte (R) I District 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham)
Kyle Tasker (R) I District 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham)
Kathleen M. Hoelzel (R) I District 3 (Raymond)
Al Baldasaro (R) District 5 (Londonderry)
Frank V. Sapareto (R) I District 6 (Derry)
John T. O'Connor (R) I District 6 (Derry)
Kevin E. Reichard (R) I District 6 (Derry)
Robert Fesh (R) I District 6 (Derry)
Charles E. McMahon (R) I District 7 (Windham)
Donna Mauro (R) I District 7 (Windham)
Kevin Waterhouse (R) I District 7 (Windham)
Mary E. Griffin (R) I District 7 (Windham)
Walter Kolodziej (R) I District 7 (Windham)
John Sytek (R) I District 8 (Salem)
Marilinda Garcia (R) I District 8 (Salem)
Michael Falagan (R) District 9 (Epping)
Jason P. Antosz (R) I District 9 (Epping)
Daniel C. Itse (R) I District 10 (Fremont)
Kenneth L. Weyler (R) I District 13 (Hampstead, Kingston)
Norman L. Major (R) I District 14 (Atkinson, Plaistow)
Glenn F. Ritter (R) I District 16 (East Kingston, Kensington, South Hampton)
Adam Schroadter (R) I District 17 (Newfields, Newmarket)
Joshua Davenport (R) I District 17 (Newfields, Newmarket)
Kenneth Sheffert (R) I District 21 (Hampton)
Tracy Emerick (R) District 21 (Hampton)
Frederick C. Rice (R) I District 21 (Hampton)
Pamela Tucker (R) I District 23 (Greenland, Newington)
Will Smith (R) I District 24 (New Castle, Rye)
Robert Boyle (R) District 31 (FL) (Greenland, Newington, North Hampton, Portsmouth W 3)
Donald Gorman (R) District 32 (FL) (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham)
Timothy P. Comerford (R) I District 33 (FL) (Brentwood, Danville, Fremont)

STRAFFORD
Robbie Parsons (R) I District 1 (Middleton, Milton)
Joseph Pitre (R) I District 2 (Farmington)
Antonio Luciani (R) District 2 (Farmington)
Bill O'Connor (R) I District 4 (Barrington)
Bruce Cory (R) District 7 (Rochester Ward 1)
Warren Groen (R) I District 10 (Rochester W 3)
Susan DeLemus (R) I District 11 (Rochester W 4)
Kirsten Larsen Schultz (R) I District 21 (FL) (Dover W 5 & 6, Rollinsford, Somersworth W 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5)
Cliff Newton (R) I District 23 (FL) (Rochester W 2 & 3)
Laura Jones (R) I District 24 (FL) (Rochester W 4 & 5)

SULLIVAN
Bill Walker (R) District 1 (Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield)
Paul LaCasse, Sr. (R) I District 10 (FL) (Claremont W 1, 2 & 3)
Steven D. Smith (R) I District 11 (FL) (Acworth, Charlestown, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington)
Spec Bowers (R) I District 2 (Croydon, Sunapee)
Thomas W. Laware (R) I District 8 (Charlestown)
Thomas J. Howard (R) I District 9 (Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee, Unity)

State Senate
Cynthia Howard Senate District 5
Joe Osgood Senate District 5
Sam Cataldo Senate District 6
Joshua Youssef Senate District 7
Daniel Dwyer Senate District 11
Richard Kahn Senate District 14
Rich Tomasso Senate District 16
John Reagan Senate District 17
Phil Greazzo Senate District 20
Chuck Morse Senate District 22
Dennis Acton Senate District 23

MORE INFO http://www.ronpaulforums.com/showthr...=1#post4569789
Attached Thumbnails Attached Images

Updated 09-07-2012 at 12:15 AM by Keith and stuff

Tags: Primary
Categories
Uncategorized

Comments

  1. Keith and stuff's Avatar
    Update:
    Originally, the following Sullivan County State Representative candidates were not included. The post was updated and the candidates were added.
    Spec Bowers (R) I District 2 (Croydon, Sunapee)
    Thomas W. Laware (R) I District 8 (Charlestown)
    Thomas J. Howard (R) I District 9 (Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee, Unity)

    Notes:
    1. W stands for Ward
    2. Ws stands for Wards