PDA

View Full Version : Another Vote Fraud thread.




Anti Federalist
01-11-2008, 12:50 AM
OK, so here's the deal:

I live in NH, these machines are what we use, I've had my ballot "counted" many times with this exact same machine.

I "pooh poohed" the e-voting fraud claims based solely on the age of this equipment, thinking, incorrectly, that they could not easily be manipulated based on the age and simplicity of them, coupled with the fact that at least there is a paper trail to go back and check.

Wrong.

Watch the following:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PiiaBqwqkXs

And then consider these hand count numbers, one from the next town over from me:

By zooamerica | January 9, 2008
This would have placed Dr. Paul in 3rd place, just as the polls were showing before the primary…
http://www.dailypaul.com/node/23643
The computer counted votes are the problem.
Not a single hand count township showed less than 10%
Supposedly, Ron Paul got 8% - this does not make sense.
richmond is hand count 34% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
lyman is hand count 28.7% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
Orange is hand count 25% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
Harts location is hand count 25% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
wentworth is hand count 24% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
goshen is hand count 17.68% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
marlow is hand count 16.6% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
cornish is hand count 14.8% for dr. Paul…100% reporting
Rumney is hand count 14.5% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
croydon is hand count 14 % for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
dorchester is hand count 13.89% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
effingham is hand count 13% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
albany is hand count 12.9% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
antrim is hand count 12% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
south hampton is hand count 12% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
sullivan is hand count 12.61% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
troy is hand count 12.21% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
mason is hand count 11.88% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
newport is hand count 11.45% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
charlstown is hand count 11.3% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
Allenstown is hand count 11.16% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
bristol is hand count 11% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
warren is hand count 11% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
Strafford is hand count 11% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
washington is hand count 11.02% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
lancaster is hand count 10.9% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
springfield is hand count 10.6% for Dr.Paul…100% reporting
wilton is hand count 10.37% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
Northfield is hand count 10.3% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting
mont vernon is hand count 10.25% for Dr. Paul…100% reporting

Granted these numbers are not great, but they are better than what was reported.

I smell a rat.

Anti Federalist
01-11-2008, 09:23 AM
Blump

shasshas
01-11-2008, 09:27 AM
please someone send this to a criminal fraud official whome we can trust...

omg there's no one in the US govt we can turst :(((

we're screwed T_T

i say call for new election and don't accept existing results

Thumper
01-11-2008, 09:58 AM
Anything that can be hooked up to a phone(or DSL, cable, ethernet) line can be hacked. Think about the phone freaks and hackers in the 70's. Low tech stuff but those guy's were nuts in terms of what they could do with the equipment they had at the time.

Vote Fraud is real and it happened in NH. You can count on it.

DeanToPaulIn4Years
01-11-2008, 10:02 AM
I don't believe that is a complete list of hand-counted areas. There were others with single digit #'s.

That said, I support a recount.