View Full Version : For the Tax Protestors
[…] The only thing they voted on was to give plenipotentiary powers to the subordinate agency, whether it be the ATF or IRS or the USCG or what have you, to run amok and pass any "rules" they pretty much please.

Your bile's backing up on you. What's the problem? You an ex-IRS agent or something?

TXcarlosTX
04-21-2008, 09:26 PM
TAX COURT IS A COURT OF RECORD
IT IS NOT AN ADMINISTRATIVE COURT



Tax Court is a court of record. It is not an administrative court unless you permit it to quit being a court of record.

Here is what the Internal Revenue Code designates:

26 USC 7441: Status. "There is hereby established, under article I of the Constitution of the United States, a court of record to be known as the United States Tax Court. The members of the Tax Court shall be the chief judge and the judges of the Tax Court."

TXcarlosTX
04-21-2008, 09:31 PM
man... im good

BarryDonegan
04-21-2008, 09:33 PM
The judicial branch is definately allowed to interpret laws, but for congress to include judicial interpretation as future law, is not systemically allowed by the constitution.