View Full Version : For the Tax Protestors
[…] And if they deviate from standard/acceptable practice, they get sanctioned or disbarred. What a system. But lucrative for some.

BarryDonegan
04-21-2008, 10:02 PM
This was the reason they passed the first 13th ammendment, which disappeared after the war of 1812.

mutter
04-29-2008, 09:14 AM
TAX COURT IS A COURT OF RECORD
IT IS NOT AN ADMINISTRATIVE COURT



Tax Court is a court of record. It is not an administrative court unless you permit it to quit being a court of record.

Here is what the Internal Revenue Code designates:

26 USC 7441: Status. "There is hereby established, under article I of the Constitution of the United States, a court of record to be known as the United States Tax Court. The members of the Tax Court shall be the chief judge and the judges of the Tax Court."
Why do you think administrative courts dont have recorders? what should have caught your attention is that it is an article one court not an article three court. Non Congressional subjects have no business in an article One court.

mutter
04-29-2008, 09:20 AM